ffgc
 

 

Florida Federation of Garden Clubs, Inc  2011-2012

 

 

 

 

Deleted,New,Reinstated,   & Deceased — 3/15/2013
Col 1 Col 2 Col 3 Col 4 Col 5 Col 6 Col 7 Col 8 Col 9
6/1/12 –   4/1/13   Added Members
From 7/12-4/13 Mbrs Men
City Club Mbrs  Deleted  New  Rein  Dec      New     Rein   13-  Apr  Membs.
06/11
District 1
Crestview Dogwood 16  4 1 21
DeFuniak   Springs DeFuniak Springs 20 3 2 4 2 1 23 1
Fort Walton   Beach Garnier Beach 23 2 6 23
Fort Walton   Beach Gulf Area 16 1 11 1 1 1 17
Gulf Breeze Dogwood 22 22 10
Milton Milton 68 9 22 1 1 8 1 77 7
Niceville Niceville   NEW 17 4 21
Navarre Navarre 58 22 2 2 1 12 70 3
Pensacola Pensacola Fed 325 32 15 1 18 3 346 8
Santa Rosa   Beach Green Thumb 109 24 3 1 1 12 8 129 1
Valparaiso Valparaiso 52 6 4 1 1 3 56 4
District Total 726 99 65 10 5 62 17 805 34
District   2
Blountstown Torreya   RES 18 0
Bonifay Bonifay 18 11 3 1 18
Chipley Chipley 28 3 2 10 38 7
Graceville Graceville 49 2 4 49
Lynn Haven Lynn Haven 18 7 2 2 22
Marianna Friendship Community 20 1 1 20 2
Marianna Marianna 43 6 3 43
Panama City Panama City 76 10 7 1 2 78 1
Panama City   Beach Gulf Beach 42 8 10 1 1 42 4
Port St. Joe Port St. Joe 15 3 15
Sneads Sneads Carlisle Rose 19 2 2 19 4
Vernon Vernon 24 2 9 24 3
Wausau Wausau 25 2 6 1 25 4
District Total 377 74 47 2 4 14 2 393 25
District   3
Crawfordville Iris GC of Wakulla 43 3 1 44 10
Live Oak Live Oak 59 10 2 1 11 70 11
Madison Madison 69 37 10 3 10 17 96 4
Monticello Monticello 55 5 4 55
Perry Perry 44 12 2 44 1
Steinhatchee Steinhatchee 43 6 1 2 5 2 50 10
Tallahassee Tallahassee 592 75 39 4 592 6
District Total 905 148 58 5 5 26 20 951 42
District   4
Callahan Callahan 31 10 4 6 37 3
Fleming   Island Fleming Island 20 5 1 9 1 30
Green Cove   Springs Green Cove Springs 20 1 1 20
Hilliard GC of Hilliard 20 3 4 20 4
Jacksonville GC of Jacksonville 958 85 68 6 11 11 2 971 4
Jacksonville   Beach Ribault 106 15 9 5 12 118 7
Keystone   Heights GC of the Lakes 32 11 2 4 3 39 4
Middleburg GC of Middleburg 43 12 1 1 44 7
Orange Park GC of Orange Park 111 9 5 111 6
Palatka GC of Palatka 24 9 1 1 1 25 1
St. Augustine GC of St Augustine 265 52 13 3 4 2 271 5
Starke Alligator Creek 19 5 24 8
Switzerland GC of Switzerland 20 2 2 2 22
District Total 1669 214 106 11 20 54 9 1732 49
District   5
Belleview Bellview 22 6 1 22 3
Brooksville Brooksville 62 12 6 2 13 5 80 3
Crystal River GC of Crystal River 41 9 2 6 47 9
Floral City Floral City 53 20 4 53 9
Gainesville Four Seasons 35 4 2 35 1
Gainesville Gainesville 216 24 13 6 3 9 225 2
High Springs High Springs 16 5 16
Homosassa Homosassa River 41 11 1 1 5 46
Homosassa Riverhaven 47 9 3 47
Inverness Citrus 76 10 4 1 4 11 87 21
Inverness Inverness 38 1 2 1 4 42 1
Lake City Lake City 60 4 7 2 60
McIntosh Seedlings 38 5 2 2 38
Newberry Newberry 37 7 9 3 37 1
Ocala Brick City 14 1 14
Ocala Pioneer 128 7 7 2 11 139 5
Tri County Suwannee River 37 8 4 1 1 37 1
District Total 961 143 66 17 13 59 5 1025 56
District   6
Cocoa Beach Cocoa Beach 42 19 3 1 1 1 3 46 1
Cocoa-Rockledge Cocoa-Rockledge 71 55 3 2 1 7 3 81
Daytona/Ormond Arlington 13 5 13
Daytona/Ormond Cherry Laurel 43 3 3 1 43
Daytona/Ormond GC Halifax Country 68 4 2 68
Daytona/Ormond Magnolia 23 4 1 23
Daytona/Ormond Ormond Beach 53 4 8 1 54 2
Daytona/Ormond South Peninsula 28 4 1 28
Daytona/Ormond Tillandsia 39 2 5 39
Daytona/Ormond Volusia 21 5 4 21
DeLand GC of DeLand 225 27 30 225 1
DeLeon   Springs DeLeon Springs 30 4 1 30
Deltona GC of Deltona    RES 12 0
Indialantic/Melbourne   Bch GC by-the-Sea 64 4 1 1 64
Indialantic/Melbourne   Bch Island 20 5 5 2 1 20 1
Indian   Harbour Beach In-Har-Bee 48 1 9 1 58
Melbourne Melbourne 22 5 1 1 23
New Smyrna   Beach New Smyrna Beach 106 16 9 2 2 9 2 117
Palm Coast GC of Palm Coast 94 36 7 3 3 18 1 113 20
Titusville Titusville 95 14 11 1 95 19
District Total 1105 229 94 12 10 46 10 1161 44
District   7
Altamonte   Springs Sping Valley 28 8 5 1 3 31
Apopka Apopka 21 1 2 1 1 21 1
Apopka Foliage 34 2 1 1 34
Clermont Clermont 94 17 4 3 1 9 2 105 5
Eustis Camellia 15 1 1 16
Eustis Ixora 14 4 1 15
Eustis Magnolia 18 2 18 2
Groveland Wildflowers of   Trilogy 25 11 3 1 26 10
Lady Lake Lady Lake 46 2 1 1 3 49 1
Longwood Sweetwater Oaks 75 4 4 1 9 1 85 1
Mount Dora Lakes & Hills 134 31 18 5 139 1
Orlando Orlando 104 9 1 2 9 1 114 9
Orlando Pine Castle 24 1 24
Orlando Robinswood 10 2 1 10
Orlando WildflrsGCDist7 29 1 1 1 29 8
Sanford GC of Sanford 15 47 15
Sanford Ixora 30 2 1 1 1 31
Tavares Palm 13 8 13
Windermere Windermere 69 11 4 2 1 69
Winter Garden Bloom’n’ Grow G Soc. 120 7 6 120
Winter Park Creative Arts 35 4 35
Winter Park Winter Park 104 24 3 3 9 1 114 6
Winter   Springs Sunshine Tuscawilla 25 4 25
Winter   Springs Tuscawilla Pioneer 6 6
Zellwood Zellwood 13 2 1 14 1
District Total 1101 199 56 12 13 47 10 1158 45
District   8
Bradenton Manatee River 101 20 16 1 7 6 114 3
Clearwater Clearwater 49 13 1 8 1 58 5
Dade City Dade City 129 9 22 3 1 129 6
Dunedin Bay Bouquet 21 2 21
Dunedin Dunedin 26 3 6 1 1 26 3
Englewood Lemon Bay 91 11 1 7 98
Land o Lakes Evening 19 5 24 4
Lakewood   Ranch Lakewood Ranch 24 13 1 2 1 27
Longboat Key Longboat Key   RES 134 0
New Port   Richey New Port Richey 46 10 6 4 50 8
Oldsmar Top of the Bay 25 1 3 25 1
Palm Harbor Palm Harbor 26 2 2 8 1 35 2
Plant City Plant City 65 5 7 1 12 7 84 9
St.   Petersburg St Petersburg 226 37 18 3 2 20 2 248 16
Sarasota Sarasota 159 12 23 2 1 13 1 173 20
Spring Hill Timber Pines 64 27 8 64 14
Sun City   Center Elegant Gardeners 49 32 4 2 7 56
Tampa Davis Island 90 6 5 4 2 92 5
Tampa North Tampa 22 1 1 1 23
Tampa Sunset Park 35 2 4 39
Tampa Tampa Fed GC 415 40 13 7 415 19
Tarpon   Springs GC of Tarpon Springs 41 5 3 2 41
Temple   Terrace Temple Terrace 102 22 9 1 9 111 12
Valrico Valrico 15 4 2 17
Venice Venice 108 19 7 2 108 1
Zephyrhills Garden Gate 19 5 19
District Total 1967 434 154 13 24 107 23 2097 128
District   9
Arcadia Arcadia 19 14 3 1 19
Avon Park Founders Avon Park 22 6 22 2
Avon Park Hibiscus 20 20
Bartow Bartow 22 2 2 1 1 22 1
Bonita   Springs Gulf Coast 72 8 7 1 9 81 2
Cape Coral GC of Cape Coral 59 11 14 9 2 70 4
Fort Meade Fort Meade 38 3 3 1 38
Fort Myers Gdns of World 7 5 2 7 2
Fort Myers Green Thumb 19 6 19
Fort Myers Jasmine 23 3 23
Fort Myers Periwinkle 55 3 3 1 1 55
Fort Myers Poinciana 33 1 6 2 33
Fort Myers Royal Palm 25 2 8 1 26
Fort Myers   Beach Estero Island 29 29
Lakeland GC of Lakeland 134 9 7 1 6 2 142 19
Lakeland Gtr Lakeland 15 8 1 15 2
Lake Placid Lake Placid 43 13 7 4 54
Lake Wales GC of Lake Wales 17 2 17
Marco Island Calusa 55 8 3 1 3 58 1
Naples Naples 213 16 26 4 213 5
Port   Charlotte Port Charlotte 87 7 8 1 9 2 98 13
Punta Gorda Punta Gorda 83 18 1 2 2 7 90 1
Sanibel   Island Shell Islands 63 7 13 3 63
Sebring GC of Sebring 48 9 5 3 48 3
Wauchula Wauchula 34 5 3 1 1 35
Winter Haven Bouquet 38 6 3 2 4 1 43
Winter Haven Camellia 18 18
Winter Haven GC of Winter Haven 56 1 56
Winter Haven Gardenia 73 3 5 73
Winter Haven Jacaranda 15 1 15
District Total 1435 171 128 15 15 56 11 1502 55
District   10
Boca Raton Boca Raton 123 11 3 3 24 147 1
Boynton Beach Boynton Beach 40 1 2 7 1 48
Clewiston Green Thumb 25 3 3 25
Delray Beach Poinciana    RES 34 0
Fort Pierce GC of Fort Pierce 50 7 8 50
Jupiter/Tequesta Jupiter/Tequesta 87 4 15 2 87
Lake Worth Town & Country 44 5 1 4 48
Ocean Ridge Ocean Ridge 35 3 4 1 35 2
Palm Beach   Gardens Palm Beach Gardens 63 15 19 1 63 12
Palm Springs Palm Springs     RES 17 0
Port St.   Lucie Rio Lindo/Pt.St.Lucie 39 9 4 2 5 44 2
Port St.   Lucie St. Lucie West 40 22 6 1 1 4 45
Royal Palm   Bch Oleander  NEW 20 1 21 2
Sebastian Pelican Island 22 10 1 22 4
Stuart GC of Stuart 216 17 7 7 223 4
Vero Beach GC of Indian River 229 19 14 1 1 2 231 6
Wellington Wellington 150 35 21 2 8 1 159 20
West Palm   Beach Allamanda 28 2 28
West Palm   Beach West Palm Bch 42 1 5 4 42 3
District Total 1253 213 114 7 12 59 6 1318 56
District   11
Coral Springs Coral Springs 10 1 1 10
Fort   Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale 174 14 17 2 1 9 2 185 10
Hollywood Hollywood 22 5 8 3 5 1 28 8
Lauderdale-by-the-Sea Lauderdale-by-the-Sea 38 12 1 38
Lighthouse   Point Lighthouse Point 34 4 2 1 34
Oakland Park Oakland Park   RES 22 0
Pompano Beach Pompano Beach 39 3 4 2 7 46 2
District Total 317 61 32 6 4 21 3 341 20
District   12
Homestead South Dade   RESIGNED 30 0
Key West Key West 244 56 56 7 1 244 48
Marathon Marathon 85 23 11 2 2 85 4
Miami Area Coral Gables 180 4 8 1 1 181
Miami Area Coral Pines 19 2 1 19
Miami Area Dadeland 19 5 1 19 1
Miami Area Green Thumb 18 12 18 3
Miami Area International 17 4 1 17
Miami Area Ken Pines 16 1 1 1 16
Miami Area Miami Beach 57 6 4 2 2 1 58
Miami Area Miami Lakes 34 3 10 3 34 1
Miami Area Pinecrest 68 17 14 6 68 2
Miami Area Shenandoah 8 8 1
Miami Area South Miami 48 2 2 48
Miami Area Sunset Park 11 11
Miami Area Town & Country 21 2 2 1 1 22
Tavernier Upper Keys 71 19 9 71 16
District Total 916 179 123 19 13 3 0 919 76
GRAND TOTAL TOTALS 12732 2164 1043 129 138 554 116 13402 630
`
NOTE: RES. =   Clubs resigned as of 6/1/11 sResigned as of   6/1/12
ANALYSIS Deleted /Deceased 2302 This sum is the total   of columns 2 and 5
New/Reinstated 1172 This sum is the total   of columns 3 and 4
New/Rein 7/12-4/13 670 This sum is the total   of columns 6 and 7
TOTAL New/Rein 1842
TOTAL MEMBERS
Active & Life   Members  3/15/13 13402 This number is the   column 8 total
LMAL  not included in this report 369 This number adjusted   by FFGC Office Manager
TOTAL 13771
Revised   3/15/13